Solar Company in Guwahati for Homes and Businesses

Solar Assam provides rooftop solar installation in Guwahati for residential homes, shops, offices, schools, clinics, apartments and commercial buildings. We help with system sizing, subsidy documents, APDCL net metering and clean installation.

Service coverage includes Beltola, Six Mile, Dispur, Ganeshguri, Khanapara, Jalukbari and Maligaon. If your site is nearby, send your APDCL bill and roof photo for a quick feasibility check.

Popular Solar Installation Options in Guwahati

3kW on-grid solar₹1,90,000 onwards before subsidy. Eligible customers can target ₹1,30,800 total subsidy: ₹85,800 central + ₹45,000 state.
5kW on-grid solar₹3,25,000 onwards before subsidy for larger homes and small businesses with higher daytime usage.
10kW solarBest for larger rooftops, commercial meters and high-consumption properties. Final quote after survey.

Why Choose Solar Assam in Guwahati

  • Local Assam installation team with practical rooftop experience.
  • Support for PM Surya Ghar subsidy paperwork and APDCL net metering.
  • Panel and inverter options from trusted brands such as Tata, Adani, Waaree, Loom Solar and Orient-compatible electrical accessories.
  • RCC roof and tin roof mounting with earthing, protection devices and neat cable routing.
  • Free site visit, subsidy check and WhatsApp quote support.

Installation Process

  1. Review your latest APDCL electricity bill.
  2. Check shadow-free roof area, direction, structure type and load requirement.
  3. Share system price, subsidy estimate, savings projection and product options.
  4. Install panels, inverter, wiring, earthing and safety devices.
  5. Support APDCL inspection, net meter steps and post-installation service.

FAQs About Solar Installation in Guwahati

Do you provide a free solar site visit in Guwahati?

Yes. We can begin with a WhatsApp review of your bill and roof photo, then schedule a visit where needed.

Can I get subsidy for a residential system?

Eligible residential APDCL consumers can apply under PM Surya Ghar. For a 3kW package, the current estimate used on this site is ₹1,30,800, split as ₹85,800 central and ₹45,000 state.